Menu
Your Cart

Ε-λιανικό

Privacy Policy

Who we are

The page address is: https://www.bebebecasa.gr.

1. Protection of Personal Data and Data Protection  Cookies

The data is necessary to be used as an obligation, when it is necessary they must be collected and processed.

Our company is never going to sell, rent or distribute in any way or publicize your personal information.

Cookies

 Cookies are small text files that are stored in browser when navigating to Internet. Their purpose is to alert the site the user visits to their previous activity. Usually though they do not always describe our details such as user name and password (password)* with the purpose of visiting us to the same website later, to "remember" us and not We need to login.

Cookies may come from the website we have visited or from someone else (Third-Party Cookies), for example by ads. There are programs that clean the malicious cookies, and if the user wishes to delete them, this option is given through web browser.

2. Related legislation

This website is designed to comply with the following national and international legislation on data protection and privacy of users:

3. Personal information that this site collects and why we collect them

This site collects and uses personal information for the following reasons:

3.1 Tracking Traffic   Websites

Like  most sites, so does it, uses Google Analytics (GA) to  monitor  the  activity  of  users. We use this data to determine the number of people who use our site, to better understand how they find and use our websites and to see  their course  within the site.

Although GA records data such as your geographical location, your device, your browser  on the Internet and your operating system, none of this information makes you  personally known to us. GA also records the IP address of your computer, which could be used for your identification, but Google does not provide us with it. We believe that Google is a third party  Data Processing  .

GA uses cookies, details  for which you can find Google Developer Drivers. For your information,  website  uses the application of analytics.js of  ga.

Disabling your cookies in your browser  ,  will prevent GA from monitoring any part of your visit to pages  within  of this site.

3.2 Contact forms and email links

If you choose to contact us using the contact form "communication"  or in an e -mail link like him, none of the data you provide will be stored by him the site will either be transferred  or will be submitted  by any third party processing body  data,  as  set in section 6.0. In contrast, these data  will  are sent by an email through the SMTP (Simple Mail Transfer Protocol). Our SMTP servers  are protected by TLS safety protocol (sometimes  also known as  SSL), which means that e-mail content is encrypted using   SHA-2, 256-Bit before to be sent via the internet. The  content  e -mail is decrypted by our local  computers and devices. In addition, our email platform is hosted by Microsoft using Office 365, which is fully compatible with GDPR.

3.3 Electronic newsletter

If you choose to participate  in our email newsletter, the email address you submit will be forwarded to Mailchimp providing us with marketing services for our email. We consider that Mailchimp is a  third  processing body  data (see section  6.0). The email address you submit will not be stored in the database within  of the site or in any of our  computer systems.

Your email address will remain in the MailChimp database for as long as we continue to use MailChimp services for our e -mail marketing or until you explicitly request it to be removed from the list. You can do this using  the  deletion link that you contain all  Email newsletters we send you.

If you are under 16 years of age, MUST have  your parents' consent before registering  in our newsletter  e -mail card .

As  your email address  e -mail remains in the MailChimp database, you will receive periodically (about once a month) emails from us.

4. How do we store your personal information

As described in detail in section 3 above, some personal information will be stored in the database of this site. This data is found  stored in pseudonymous mod, ie,  The data require additional processing using a separately stored "key" before they can  be used to identify  of a person.

Pseudonymization is a GDPR requirement and which we have implemented on this site to ensure the Private Privacy and Data Protection Authority already from the Authority ("Data Protection Already in Planning")

In addition, personal data is processed with the highest level of privacy. Only the necessary data is processed, for a short storage period, and with limited accessibility.

5. PERSONAL DATA:  COLLECTION - PROTECTION - VISITOR RIGHTS

BEBECASA.GR observes Greek (Law 2472/1997 etc) and Union legislation (and from 25.5.2018 the EU Regulation 2016/679) on personal data protection

During the simple tour of bebecasa..gr  the visitor/user is not collected. Collected personal data of visitor  / User when:

(a) enrolled in services

(b) uses  Purchasing products or services of

(c)  visits its pages or enters advertising programs

d) Sends a message through contact form.

In these cases, the mail details provided by the visitor/user is collected.

These information is used exclusively to inform and support users when providing the services they have chosen to register and inform them of new services.

Subscribers to the Company's services are informed hereby:

(a) The data collected shall be processed only for the purposes necessary to provide the requested services. The recipients of the data will only be the management and competent and authorized persons of the Company, who must have access to them to fulfill the above purposes.

(b) They maintain the ability to exercise the rights arising from Law 2472/1997 (mainly from Articles 12 and 13 - Right to access and objection to personal data processing, respectively) as well as, from 25.5.2018 onwards, From Articles 15 ("Right to access to data and information on them"), 16 ("right of correction"), 17 ("Eraction Right"-"Right to Overview"), 18 ("Right to Restriction of Processing") , 20 ("Right to Data Portability") of the EU Regulation 2016/679, under their legal terms of exercise.

(c) maintain the right to submit a report or complaint to the competent supervisory authority at any time (1-3 Kifissia, 1-3, PC 11523 Athens, www.dpa.gr) In case Any any breach of legislation on their personal data or in the event of legal and reasonable objection to how to process his data.

6. On the server of this site

All online traffic (file transfer) between this site and your browser is encrypted and transferred  via the protocol  https. (SSL)

7. Third Party data processors

We use a number of third parties  to process personal data for us. These two bodies have been carefully selected and all of them comply with the legislation defined in section 2. both (2) these bodies  have their headquarters in the US and agree  with the transnational agreement known as EU-U.S Privacy Shield.

8. Comments

When guests leave comments on the site, we collect the data displayed in the comment form as well as the visitor IP address and the browser's string to help detect adverse messages.

An anonymized string created by your email address (also called "Hash") may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you use it. Gravatar's privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is approved, your profile picture is visible to the public within your comment.

9. Multimedia

If you upload images to the site, you should avoid uploading images with built -in location data (EXIF GPS). Visitors to the site can download and export any location data from images on the site.

10. Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you can choose to save your name, email address and site in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to complete your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and log in to the site, we will create a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. The cookie does not contain personal information and will delete as soon as you close your browser.

When you sign in, we will also create various cookies to save the login information and screen options. Input cookies last for two days and the screen options cookies last for one year. If you choose "remember me", your connection will remain for two weeks. If you log out from your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be stored in the browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the article post ID that you just edited. Expires after 1 day.

11. Built -in content from other sites

Articles on this site may include built -in content (eg videos, images, articles, etc.). The built -in content from other sites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor visited the other website.

These sites may collect data for you, use cookies, incorporate additional third -party monitoring and monitor your interaction with this contained content, including detecting your interaction with the content included, if you have an account and you have connected to the site.

12. For how long we keep your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This is done so that we can automatically recognize and approve the comments that follow, instead of keeping them in a tail of tuning.

For users registered on our site, we also store the personal data that registered in their user profile. All users can see, process or delete their personal data at any time (except to be able to change their username). The administrators of this site may also view and process this information.

13. What rights do you have in your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you may request to receive an exported file of the personal data we maintain for you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request to delete the personal data we keep for you. This does not include data that we are obliged to adhere to administrative, legal or security reasons.

14. STORE

We collect watches for you in the process of completing the order in our store.

14.1 What do we collect and save

As you visit our site, we will watch:

  • The products you've seen: We'll use it to show, for example, products you've seen recently
  • Location, IP address and browser type: We will use them for purposes such as VAT calculation and shipping cost
  • Shipping Address: We will ask you to enter this address so that we can, for example, assess the shipping cost before you place an order and to send you the order!

We will also use cookies to monitor the contents of the basket while you are baked on our site.

When you buy from us, we will ask you to provide information such as your name, the billing address, the shipping address, the email address, the phone number, the credit card / payment details, and the optional account information such as username and username and password. We will use this information for purposes such as:

  • To send you information on your account and your order
  • Answers to your requests, including returns and complaints
  • Payment processing and prevention of fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Compliance with the legal obligations we have, such as tax calculation
  • Improve our store bids
  • Send you promotional messages if you choose to receive them

If you make an account, we will save your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used for your future orders.

In general, we store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use and are not legally obliged to continue to maintain it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes the name, email address and billing and shipping addresses.

We will also store comments or reviews if you choose to leave them.

14.2 Who in our team has access to

The members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both platform managers and store managers have access to:

  • Order items such as what were purchased, when purchased and where should they be sent, also
  • Customer information such as name, email address, and billing and shipping information.

The members of our team have access to this information to help execute orders, process returns and support you.

14.3 What do we share with third parties

We share information with third parties that help us provide shipping and storage services for your orders; for example

Payments

We accept card payments from the banking environment of Piraeus Bank. When processing payments, some of your data will be transferred to Piraeus Bank, including the information required to process or support payment, such as the total purchase amount and billing information.

We also accept payments with cash on delivery, as well as bank deposit or transfer to our bank account.

15. Data violations

We will mention any illegal violation of the database of this site or database of each third party data processing body to anyone and all  directly  interested as well as in 72 hours of breach, if obvious That personal data stored in recognizable form have been stolen.

16. Data Controller

The controller of this website is: 28 Athens Avenue - Nafpaktos 30300

17. Changes in our Privacy Policy

This privacy policy can change from time to time in accordance with legislation or developments in the industry. We will not explicitly update our customers or users of our website about the changes  .  Instead, we recommend that you occasionally check this page for any policy changes.